IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
EQ - Equalizer, Panel Equalizer
jahpal
post Nov 19 2008, 09:29
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 233
Joined: 9-May 06
From: Orlando,Florida
Member No.: 30580



I was trying to find a panel EQ but i couldn`t find it , i thought that at one point somebody made the plugin for it , i guess the developer stoped making it . does anybody knows anything about this or anybody that can point me in the wright direction please . thank you ...
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Mar2zz
post Nov 19 2008, 13:21
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 669
Joined: 5-September 07
From: Netherlands
Member No.: 46810



It's a panel in the default UI. Maybe you have to activate the DSP equalizer first before you can use it. In create scratchbox or enable layout editing mode you can choose the equalizer to view it inside a panel of choice.


--------------------
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=whoj6BOSfE4 (foob.fm)
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
bb10
post Nov 19 2008, 16:52
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 169
Joined: 8-November 06
Member No.: 37341



QUOTE (Mar2zz @ Nov 19 2008, 13:21) *
It's a panel an element in the default UI. Maybe you have to activate the DSP equalizer first before you can use it. In create scratchbox or enable layout editing mode you can choose the equalizer to view it inside a panel of choice.

tongue.gif
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Mar2zz
post Nov 19 2008, 19:40
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 669
Joined: 5-September 07
From: Netherlands
Member No.: 46810



tongue.gif I work at a helpdesk. Am used to call things people call them, otherwise it's uhh what?

The panel equalizer, when enabled as DSP, is also available in the View-menu.


--------------------
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=whoj6BOSfE4 (foob.fm)
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
jahpal
post Nov 20 2008, 05:06
Post #5





Group: Members
Posts: 233
Joined: 9-May 06
From: Orlando,Florida
Member No.: 30580



thanks mar2zz but you know what i dont know how to do that. in the menu one i know but i dont like it that way , i want something that i can set up on my config. you know what i mean boss...
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 2nd October 2014 - 17:06