IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

103 Pages V  « < 48 49 50 51 52 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
CUETools versions 1.9.5 through 2.1.5 (current), AccurateRip support & more
sauvage78
post Jan 14 2011, 13:15
Post #1226





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



The 2 rips are accurate, if you fixed the offset while ripping (judging from rip 1, it seems to be the case) then you just happen to have a slightly different pressing that only differs by offset (small shift within the same audio data)

QUOTE
Apologies if my question has been asked before...

It have been asked zillion times before ...

This post has been edited by sauvage78: Jan 14 2011, 13:16


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
maikeskidi
post Jan 16 2011, 18:21
Post #1227





Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 16-January 11
Member No.: 87361



QUOTE (Miguk @ Dec 10 2010, 21:55) *
A very small question: how could I use FLACCL in CUETools? I downloaded flaccl03.rar, but I'm still getting errors...


I'd the same problem with CueTools 2.0.9 and solved it by putting the right file in the right folder.
It must be :

root folder :
CUETools.Codecs.dll
CUETools.FLACCL.cmd.exe
OpenCLNet.dll

plugins folder :
CUETools.Codecs.FLACCL.dll
CUETools.Codecs.FLAKE.dll
flac.cl

overwrite existing file.
CUETools should propose you the FLACCL encoder with flac format.

My video card is an ATI Radeon HD5450 with 10.12 drivers (Stream - APP included) and I saw (with GPU-Z) the GPU load about 40% while encoding.
I'm just disappointed to see no reduction of the overall time for encoding.
It took 5 min 20 sec to encode "Portishead - Roseland NYC Live" with Libflake and FLACCL (compression ratio of 8 for both).

I hope I'm not off-topic but , does any one els observed better results with FLACCL 0.3 on ATI video cards ?
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Eli
post Jan 17 2011, 03:50
Post #1228





Group: Members
Posts: 1056
Joined: 16-October 03
Member No.: 9337



Request:

Add a "No to all" option for the following dialogue:

One or more output files already exists, do you want to overwrite?


I am trying to verify and submit my collection. Unfortunately it has crashed a couple of times. This means when I go back and try to re-verify, many of the albums already have output files and have been submitted to CTDB. I have to either let CT re-verify all of my files or manually skip the 1000s already done.


Thank you.


--------------------
http://forum.dbpoweramp.com/showthread.php?t=21072
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Miguk
post Jan 17 2011, 21:37
Post #1229





Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 24-November 08
Member No.: 63054



I always used CUETools in English and got no errors.
Now I have installed it on a notebook with German Windows version and left the UI as is (german).
Indeed, the out-of-array error occurs if any of both internet databases is selected.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Miguk
post Jan 22 2011, 23:41
Post #1230





Group: Members
Posts: 32
Joined: 24-November 08
Member No.: 63054



QUOTE (maikeskidi @ Jan 16 2011, 18:21) *
My video card is an ATI Radeon HD5450 with 10.12 drivers (Stream - APP included) and I saw (with GPU-Z) the GPU load about 40% while encoding.
I'm just disappointed to see no reduction of the overall time for encoding.
It took 5 min 20 sec to encode "Portishead - Roseland NYC Live" with Libflake and FLACCL (compression ratio of 8 for both).

I hope I'm not off-topic but , does any one els observed better results with FLACCL 0.3 on ATI video cards ?


Thank you for your help, now I can use flaccl from CUETools.

I've made a test conversion from a single flac image into flac tracks and I was really impressed!
Instead about 40x using libflac I got 100-140x ;-)

My video card is ATI Radeon 5870.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
tuxman
post Jan 23 2011, 23:06
Post #1231





Group: Members
Posts: 188
Joined: 24-April 07
From: Northern Germany
Member No.: 42855



QUOTE (Miguk @ Jan 17 2011, 22:37) *
Indeed, the out-of-array error occurs if any of both internet databases is selected.

Actually, that is independent of that selection, whyever,,,


--------------------
audiophile // FLAC and Vorbis user // Winamp addict
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Manlord
post Feb 5 2011, 22:42
Post #1232





Group: Members
Posts: 25
Joined: 2-April 10
Member No.: 79529



Why does CUETools name HTOA as:
01.00 (HTOA).*

Wouldn't it be more natural to name them as:
00. (HTOA).* or similar


Thanks again for this awesome tool.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
prefab
post Feb 8 2011, 22:38
Post #1233





Group: Members
Posts: 29
Joined: 17-September 09
Member No.: 73270



I have been successfully using the pregaps script until today. Now when I execute it gives the following error:

[clipped]\EC2.tmp(2,24): error CS0117: 'CUETools.AccurateRip.AccurateRipVerify' does not contain a definition for 'AccResult'
[clipped]\EC2.tmp(10,24): error CS0117: 'CUETools.AccurateRip.AccurateRipVerify' does not contain a definition for 'AccResult'

Does anyone have any idea why this is happening ? Thank you

CODE
if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
if (processor.PreGapLength != 0)
return processor.WriteReport();;
foreach (uint gap in new uint[5] {1, 32, 33, 37, 42})
{
processor.PreGapLength = gap;
processor.ArVerify.ContactAccurateRip(AccurateRipVerify.CalculateAccurateRipId(processor.TOC));
if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
}
return processor.WriteReport();
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ustas
post Feb 20 2011, 09:45
Post #1234





Group: Members
Posts: 17
Joined: 27-January 11
Member No.: 87718



I found bug in CueTools 2.0.9 and diacritics symbols. When programm workin in CUE sheer creator mode, and a file name has diacritics, in CUE created by programm diactrics not displayed. Instead of diactric "i" displayed character "?"
example:
FILE "Catherine Br?tt - Too Far Gone - 03 - Too Far Gone.ape" WAVE

This post has been edited by ustas: Feb 20 2011, 10:20


--------------------
PEACE, Me.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
jaro1
post Feb 20 2011, 11:29
Post #1235





Group: Members
Posts: 77
Joined: 22-November 08
Member No.: 62952



Does this exception mean something related to one specific thing or could it appear in more cases?

Exception: crc.Combine length cannot be negative
Parameter name: len2
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
El Kabong
post Feb 25 2011, 11:15
Post #1236





Group: Members
Posts: 18
Joined: 31-May 10
Member No.: 81038



QUOTE (jaro1 @ Feb 20 2011, 06:29) *
Does this exception mean something related to one specific thing or could it appear in more cases?

Exception: crc.Combine length cannot be negative
Parameter name: len2

I second this. huh.gif
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Helios61
post Feb 27 2011, 21:30
Post #1237





Group: Members
Posts: 17
Joined: 10-September 08
Member No.: 58108



Hi community!

I use cuetools to split my img/cuesheets into seperate flac files! Often the result is a not workink cuesheet!

Sample cuesheet before split:
CODE
REM GENRE Klassik
REM DATE 2009
REM DISCID 7A12340A
REM COMMENT "ExactAudioCopy v0.99pb4"
SONGWRITER "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig;Kurt Masur;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
TITLE "Mendelssohn"
FILE "01 - Anne-Sophie Mutter - Mendelssohn.wv" WAVE
TRACK 01 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto appassionato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
TRACK 02 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Andante"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 01 12:19:26
TRACK 03 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 00 19:34:15
INDEX 01 19:34:16
TRACK 04 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Molto allegro agitato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 00 25:49:06
INDEX 01 25:51:09
TRACK 05 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Andante con moto tranquillo"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 34:52:21
TRACK 06 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Scherzo: Leggiero e vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 41:44:28
TRACK 07 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Finale: Allegro assai appassionato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 45:22:62
TRACK 08 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Allegro vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 00 53:33:35
INDEX 01 53:38:74
TRACK 09 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Adagio"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 01 65:04:24
TRACK 10 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Assai vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 01 72:18:14

Sample cuesheet after split:
CODE
REM ACCURATERIPID 001ecacd-00f1cf4d-7a12340a
REM GENRE "Klassik"
REM DATE 2009
REM DISCID 7A12340A
REM COMMENT "ExactAudioCopy v0.99pb4"
SONGWRITER "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig;Kurt Masur;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
TITLE "Mendelssohn"
FILE "01 - Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto appassionato.flac" WAVE
TRACK 01 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto appassionato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "02 - Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Andante.flac" WAVE
TRACK 02 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Andante"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
TRACK 03 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto Vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Gewandhausorchester Leipzig, Kurt Masur"
INDEX 00 07:14:64
FILE "03 - Violin Concerto in E Minor, Op.64 - Allegro molto Vivace.flac" WAVE
INDEX 01 00:00:00
TRACK 04 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Molto allegro agitato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 00 06:14:65
FILE "04 - Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Molto allegro agitato.flac" WAVE
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "05 - Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Andante con moto tranquillo.flac" WAVE
TRACK 05 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Andante con moto tranquillo"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "06 - Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Scherzo_ Leggiero e vivace.flac" WAVE
TRACK 06 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Scherzo: Leggiero e vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "07 - Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Finale_ Allegro assai appassionato.flac" WAVE
TRACK 07 AUDIO
TITLE "Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op.49 - Finale: Allegro assai appassionato"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;Lynn Harrell;André Previn"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
TRACK 08 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Allegro vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 00 08:10:48
FILE "08 - Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Allegro vivace.flac" WAVE
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "09 - Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Adagio.flac" WAVE
TRACK 09 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Adagio"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 01 00:00:00
FILE "10 - Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Assai vivace.flac" WAVE
TRACK 10 AUDIO
TITLE "Violin Sonata in F Major (1838) - Assai vivace"
PERFORMER "Anne-Sophie Mutter;André Previn"
INDEX 01 00:00:00

Could you please tell, what am i doing wrong? Sorry for my poor english!

Best regards

H

This post has been edited by greynol: Feb 28 2011, 06:18
Reason for edit: codebox
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Not One Of Us
post Mar 6 2011, 12:49
Post #1238





Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 20-December 06
Member No.: 38846



Trying to encode a .tta to separate FLAC tracks, and getting this error:

Exception: First index must start at file beginning.

After some searching around, what I think it's complaining about is the first track in the .cue starts at 00:02:00. I try to adjust this manually in the pregap and it gives me the same error. Any ideas?
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 12:59
Post #1239





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



I already had this error, with a single file CDImage.cue I added INDEX 00 00:00:00 before INDEX 01, which means like you said that I manually added the pregap & it solved my problem. I don't know what you did exactly but it seems to me that you wanted to do the right correction but you just did it wrong.

Edit: As far as I understund your cue should begin like this:
INDEX 00 00:00:00
INDEX 01 00:02:00

This kind of rips seems to miss all INDEX 00, I dunno why.

This post has been edited by sauvage78: Mar 6 2011, 13:30


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 14:48
Post #1240





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



By the way, can someone tell me how to use the 32, 33, 37 pregap script from this post, I tried to copy/paste this in setting/script, but I cannot paste anything (or untick any radio button), I tried to search in the appz directories in case I found something that would look like a text file with scripts in it but I didn't found any, so how does script work ? where should I put this script ?

This post has been edited by sauvage78: Mar 6 2011, 14:48


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
prefab
post Mar 6 2011, 15:36
Post #1241





Group: Members
Posts: 29
Joined: 17-September 09
Member No.: 73270



hi sauvage78,

you can edit settings.txt in %appdata%\CUE Tools (alternate %ProgramFiles%\CUETools).
Search for CustomScripts=6. Change to CustomScripts=7 (6+1).

Add these lines

CODE
CustomScript6Name=YOURNAME
CustomScript6Code=
YOUR SCRIPT
CustomScript6Condition0=1
CustomScript6Conditions=1


Replace 6 by whatever number you find in your file.

Cheers

This post has been edited by prefab: Mar 6 2011, 15:39
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 15:59
Post #1242





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



Ok thks for trying to help, I tried with this but it crashed.

Line just before:
CustomScript5Conditions=1

CODE
CustomScripts=7
CustomScript7Name=Test Gaps
CustomScript7Code=if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
if (processor.PreGapLength != 0)
return processor.WriteReport();;
foreach (uint gap in new uint[3] {32, 33, 37})
{
processor.PreGapLength = gap;
processor.ArVerify.ContactAccurateRip(AccurateRipVerify.CalculateAccurateRipId(processor.TOC));
if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
}
return processor.WriteReport();
CustomScript7Condition0=1
CustomScript7Conditions=1


Line just after:
DefaultVerifyScript=default

Quickly looking at others scripts it seems I am missing plenty of = at the beginning of each line in CustomScript7Code=
I will try to fix that & see if it works if I can understand the syntax.


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
prefab
post Mar 6 2011, 16:11
Post #1243





Group: Members
Posts: 29
Joined: 17-September 09
Member No.: 73270



It should be:

Line just before:
CustomScript5Conditions=1

CODE
CustomScript6Name=Test Gaps
CustomScript6Code=if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
if (processor.PreGapLength != 0)
return processor.WriteReport();;
foreach (uint gap in new uint[3] {32, 33, 37})
{
processor.PreGapLength = gap;
processor.ArVerify.ContactAccurateRip(AccurateRipVerify.CalculateAccurateRipId(processor.TOC));
if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
return processor.Go();
}
return processor.WriteReport();
CustomScript6Condition0=1
CustomScript6Conditions=1
CustomScripts=7



Line just after:
DefaultVerifyScript=default
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 16:28
Post #1244





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



Thks now cuetools doesn't crash at startup & I can see the script under the "verify" option, but now I have a new problem:
when I try to test files I get

filepath+
c:\Users\username\AppData\Local\Temp\CSSCRIPT\B2E5.tmp(3,2): error CS1525: Terme d'expression non valide '}'
c:\Users\username\AppData\Local\Temp\CSSCRIPT\B2E5.tmp(3,5): error CS1002: ; attendu

in the bachlog, it's in french but "Terme d'expression non valide" means something like "Invalid expression term" & "attendu" means "expected".

Seems like there is a problem with } maybe as } is the only character in some line of the script (just guessing).

Edit: I have the same error when I push the "compile" button in settings/scripts

This post has been edited by sauvage78: Mar 6 2011, 16:42


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
prefab
post Mar 6 2011, 17:10
Post #1245





Group: Members
Posts: 29
Joined: 17-September 09
Member No.: 73270



Now that you see your script under verify you can edit it under the "scripts" tab of the advanced settings of cuetools.
Click on your script name and try copying the code from the original post and compiling it.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 17:19
Post #1246





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



When I add = before each of the CustomScript6Code= line or when I copy paste the original script in settings/scripts (which is now editable) & try to push the "compile" button, now I get:

filepath+
c:\Users\username\AppData\Local\Temp\CSSCRIPT\33C1.tmp(2,24): error CS0117: 'CUETools.AccurateRip.AccurateRipVerify' ne contient pas de définition pour 'AccResult'
c:\Users\username\AppData\Local\Temp\CSSCRIPT\33C1.tmp(10,24): error CS0117: 'CUETools.AccurateRip.AccurateRipVerify' ne contient pas de définition pour 'AccResult'

"ne contient pas de définition pour 'AccResult'"="contains no definition for 'AccResult'""

It seems I progress ... slowly.

I am using this now:

Line just before:
CustomScript5Conditions=1

CODE
CustomScript6Name=Test Pregap
CustomScript6Code=if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
=return processor.Go();
=if (processor.PreGapLength != 0)
=return processor.WriteReport();;
=foreach (uint gap in new uint[3] {32, 33, 37})
={
=processor.PreGapLength = gap;
=processor.ArVerify.ContactAccurateRip(AccurateRipVerify.CalculateAccurateRipId(processor.TOC));
=if (processor.ArVerify.AccResult == HttpStatusCode.OK)
=return processor.Go();
=}
=return processor.WriteReport();
CustomScript6Condition0=1
CustomScript6Conditions=1
CustomScripts=7


Line just after:
DefaultVerifyScript=default

This post has been edited by sauvage78: Mar 6 2011, 17:35


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
prefab
post Mar 6 2011, 18:04
Post #1247





Group: Members
Posts: 29
Joined: 17-September 09
Member No.: 73270



OK, so now you are getting the same errors I reported earlier on the thread.
I dont know the reason for those errors, they are probably related to .NET 4.0.
Try this code instead, it works for me:

CODE
if (processor.PreGapLength != 0)
return processor.WriteReport();;
foreach (uint gap in new uint[3] {32, 33, 37})
{
processor.PreGapLength = gap;
processor.ArVerify.ContactAccurateRip(AccurateRipVerify.CalculateAccurateRipId(processor.TOC));
}
return processor.WriteReport();
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
sauvage78
post Mar 6 2011, 18:35
Post #1248





Group: Members
Posts: 677
Joined: 4-May 08
Member No.: 53282



Ok now it seems to work as there is no error when I compile or run it with your code.

But the code itself doesn't seem to do what I expected from it, I expected it to test with pregap 0, 32, 33, 37 so I tested with rips which have a pregap 32/33 & which I know are all in AR database & the result was not find in database with a pregap 37 in log & only 1 line by rip in bachlog. So it seems it only tested pregap 37 & didn't found anything (which is normal as those rips are pregap 32/33).


--------------------
CDImage+CUE
Secure [Low/C2/AR(2)]
Flac -4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Not One Of Us
post Mar 6 2011, 20:37
Post #1249





Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 20-December 06
Member No.: 38846



QUOTE (sauvage78 @ Mar 6 2011, 04:59) *
I already had this error, with a single file CDImage.cue I added INDEX 00 00:00:00 before INDEX 01, which means like you said that I manually added the pregap & it solved my problem. I don't know what you did exactly but it seems to me that you wanted to do the right correction but you just did it wrong.


Yeah, that's how I ended up "fixing" it. Of course, that adds two extra seconds of silence to the track, but whatever. I was hoping there'd be a more...standard way to solve the problem.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Gregory S. Chudo...
post Mar 7 2011, 03:19
Post #1250





Group: Developer
Posts: 702
Joined: 2-October 08
From: Ottawa
Member No.: 59035



I finally found the time to publish a new version.

The main new feature is local database, which stores verification results and metadata.

Here are some tips on how to use it to e.g. compare duplicate rips and different pressings:

* Disable "Write AccurateRip log" and "Write AccurateRip tags" in advanced options, you don't need them if you use the database.
* In Folder Browser, right-click on the folder with your rips and choose "Add folder to local database".
* Switch from Folder browser to Local database view.
* Under "By Uniqueness" select "Not yet verified clones" and batch-verify them.
* Press F5 to refresh Local database view
* Explore results.


--------------------
CUETools 2.1.4
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

103 Pages V  « < 48 49 50 51 52 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th October 2014 - 20:20