IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Hide separator
matosman
post Feb 7 2007, 10:13
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 29-January 07
Member No.: 40121



Hello all,

I am newbee at foobar, and i am making my personal foobar.

I have one question.

How i can hide white separator between trackinfo and single column ?



It's show with red marquor.

Thanks for your reply, sorry for my poor english i am french.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
2Pacalypse
post Feb 7 2007, 10:15
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 257
Joined: 27-September 05
Member No.: 24739



u can't!
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Valdoran
post Feb 7 2007, 10:15
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 24
Joined: 1-August 06
Member No.: 33526



If you've selected "none" as edge style for both the SCP and the trackinfo_mod panel, and it still shows up, it's not possible.

You could get another Windows visual style, which uses black borders, but that's perhaps a little drastic. smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
matosman
post Feb 7 2007, 10:19
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 29-January 07
Member No.: 40121



Thanks for very quick reply.

crying.gif I hope in next foobar version we could change display colour.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Valdoran
post Feb 7 2007, 11:29
Post #5





Group: Members
Posts: 24
Joined: 1-August 06
Member No.: 33526



QUOTE (matosman @ Feb 7 2007, 10:19) *
Thanks for very quick reply.

crying.gif I hope in next foobar version we could change display colour.

Very doubtful, because this has nothing to do with foobar itself, but everything with how Windows works. wink.gif

Perhaps it's different in Vista?
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Kaleth
post Feb 7 2007, 12:20
Post #6





Group: Members
Posts: 33
Joined: 15-August 06
Member No.: 34093



it is possible.... look at the new foo_ui_panels component
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
2Pacalypse
post Feb 7 2007, 12:33
Post #7





Group: Members
Posts: 257
Joined: 27-September 05
Member No.: 24739



QUOTE (Valdoran @ Feb 7 2007, 10:29) *
Very doubtful, because this has nothing to do with foobar itself, but everything with how Windows works. wink.gif

Perhaps it's different in Vista?


Its to do with columns_ui

True panels_ui may make this a thing of the past, but its very early days
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
matosman
post Feb 7 2007, 12:41
Post #8





Group: Members
Posts: 10
Joined: 29-January 07
Member No.: 40121



Yes, i just saw it.

But, now we just need to wait ! cool.gif
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Valdoran
post Feb 7 2007, 12:43
Post #9





Group: Members
Posts: 24
Joined: 1-August 06
Member No.: 33526



QUOTE (2Pacalypse @ Feb 7 2007, 12:33) *
Its to do with columns_ui

True panels_ui may make this a thing of the past, but its very early days

Oh, I didn't know that. Cheers! smile.gif
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
odyssey
post Feb 7 2007, 15:59
Post #10





Group: Members
Posts: 2296
Joined: 18-May 03
From: Denmark
Member No.: 6695



Making width of splitters configurable in ColumnsUI are already on the short-term suggestion-list. However, it's been a while since the last update, and musicmusic was unable to inform me about further development crying.gif


--------------------
Can't wait for a HD-AAC encoder :P
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 29th August 2014 - 15:44