IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

> foobar2000 Tech Support Forum Rules

Please read foobar2000 Tech Support Forum Rules before posting and comply with all the points.
Failure to provide all the information pointed out in the above document in your post is considered wasting other people's time and in extreme cases will lead to your topic getting locked without a reply.


See also: Hydrogenaudio Terms of Service.

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Status bar is limited to half the size of the window
Along
post Mar 28 2013, 03:15
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 27-March 13
Member No.: 107419



I am using Win XP SP3. These are my installed components:

CODE
Core (2013-02-13 11:26:10 UTC)
    foobar2000 core 1.2.3
foo_albumlist.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:52 UTC)
    Album List 4.5
foo_cdda.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:22 UTC)
    CD Audio Decoder 3.0
foo_converter.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:22 UTC)
    Converter 1.5
foo_dsp_eq.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:54 UTC)
    Equalizer 1.0
foo_dsp_std.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:44 UTC)
    Standard DSP Array 1.2
foo_input_std.dll (2013-02-13 11:23:54 UTC)
    Standard Input Array 1.0
foo_midi.dll (2013-03-21 01:57:48 UTC)
    MIDI synthesizer host 1.198
foo_navigator.dll (2013-03-21 15:02:18 UTC)
    Navigator 0.8
foo_rgscan.dll (2013-02-13 11:24:30 UTC)
    ReplayGain Scanner 2.1.2
foo_ui_std.dll (2013-02-13 11:23:58 UTC)
    Default User Interface 0.9.5


My foobar status bar is limited to only about half the size of my foobar window, which is always maximized. I would like to use the full status bar, so i can add more information to it. The problem has always been there, but i decided to ignore it for a long time. I can change the settings in Preferences -> Default User Interface -> Status Bar. But if i insert too much information, then the text will be broken:

Is there a simple way to extend my Status bar to its maximum?
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
tpijag
post Mar 28 2013, 03:22
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 2352
Joined: 19-May 08
Member No.: 53637



this came up with a quick site search on status bar length, may still be applicable

http://www.hydrogenaudio.org/forums/index....showtopic=60276
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Along
post Mar 28 2013, 03:43
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 4
Joined: 27-March 13
Member No.: 107419



QUOTE (tpijag @ Mar 28 2013, 03:22) *
this came up with a quick site search on status bar length, may still be applicable

http://www.hydrogenaudio.org/forums/index....showtopic=60276


Alright, i added $tab(0) to the beginning at the status bar and everything is working perfectly atm. Thank you very much!
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 2nd October 2014 - 00:50