IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

> foobar2000 General Forum Rules

This is NOT a tech support forum.
Tech support questions go to foobar2000 Tech Support forum instead.

See also: Hydrogenaudio Terms of Service.

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
How can i make input in foobar2000 software, I have a device has analog and digital input and output
gana
post Oct 27 2012, 02:40
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 27-October 12
Member No.: 104110



I have a device has analog and digital input and output . Device is from xmos based xcore named XS1-L2 Multichannel input output.
it has 4 analog input and 4 analog outputs and has digital inputs and outputs too.
So when i install two of drivers they can not work at same time. only one driver works and vice versa..
drivers are installed in foobar2000 but foobar2000 has only output component.
is there any of input component?
or any advice?
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Kohlrabi
post Oct 27 2012, 07:01
Post #2





Group: Super Moderator
Posts: 1150
Joined: 12-March 05
From: Kiel, Germany
Member No.: 20561



foobar2000 can not record audio from record devices. It can only play back audio files or streams.


--------------------
It's only audiophile if it's inconvenient.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
lvqcl
post Oct 27 2012, 10:48
Post #3





Group: Developer
Posts: 3468
Joined: 2-December 07
Member No.: 49183



http://www.saunalahti.fi/~cse/foobar2000/?changes=foo_record : record audio from default sound card input
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
Kohlrabi
post Oct 27 2012, 11:12
Post #4





Group: Super Moderator
Posts: 1150
Joined: 12-March 05
From: Kiel, Germany
Member No.: 20561



Whoops biggrin.gif


--------------------
It's only audiophile if it's inconvenient.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 26th December 2014 - 10:14